Name-ashwagandha oil botanical name-withania somnifera parts of uses-seed oil the oil is expressed is from the dry root of ashwagandha and made with seasume seeds oil by sidhesan vidhi its cultivated in india the main constituents of ashwgandha are alkaloids and steroidal lactone among the various alkaloids withanine its the main constituent its is used in ayurvedic, medicines aromatherapy and massage oil
Can i help you?
In this category?
|Business Type:||Ayurvedic Cosmetics and Personal Care|
|Company :||chandra oil|