Botanical Name-cucumis sativus parts of use-seeds oil use-cucumber has been used for years in skincare sliced either or cucumber water used in skincare or even the extract from the fruit was used widely. thanks to new tachnology. new it is possible extract the oil from many seeds by the cold pressed method whereas in the past it was not pssible we could not possible get benefitof many such seed each oil has certain percentage of fatty acid and cucumer seeds oil contains as high levels of linoleic fatty acid or omega 6 the oil also contians natable of oleic and palmitic fatty acid cold pressed cocumber seed oil is used in skin care products to enbance the products cucubar seed oil is used imthe productswith surprising benefits of the cucumber plant cucumber light texture yet it is highly moisturising oil its easily absorbed in skin and can be inrariably used infacial and massage oil skin care and hair care products such as creams lotions serums facial masks or even soap making
Can i help you?
In this category?
|Business Type:||Ayurvedic Cosmetics and Personal Care|
|Company :||chandra oil|