KANTA CHEMICAL PVT. LTD.
Home > Products > Health & Beauty Products

Myrtle Oil

  • Model/Article No : Myrtle Oil41917
  • Category : Health & Beauty Products
Product Specifications

Myrtle essential oil comes from a large, very fragrant bush native to North Africa. Green myrtle oil is considered the most useful in aromatherapy, as it has the most pleasant aroma of the Myrtle varieties. Historically, the leaves and berries have been used for 'drying and binding, good for diarrhea and dysentery…' (Culpepper, Complete Herbal). Myrtle was prescribed by Dioscorides for lung and bladder infections in the form of an extract made by macerating the leaves in wine. The leaves and flowers were the primary ingredient of 'angel's water', a 16th century skin care lotion.

Contact This Company

  Communicate with Supplier

Can i help you?

Will you like to view VERIFIED Suppliers
Verified Suppliers tradebrio.com

In this category?

YES
Product Showcase
Basic Information
Business Type: Essential Oils and Aromatics
Website: www.kantagroup.in
Contact Information
Company : KANTA CHEMICAL PVT LTD
Address : 133, Tilak Bazar, Near Chandni Chowk,
Zip/Postal : 110006